Endorsements

HAGEDORN CONTINUES TO BUILD MOMENTUM
TOWARD 2018 VICTORY

Jim Hagedorn is honored to be endorsed by these distinguished national, state and districtwide GOP officials and activists.

Members of Congress
Congressman Tom Emmer MN-06
Congressman Frank Lucas OK-03
Congressman Glenn "GT" Thompson PA-03
Congressman Rodney Davis IL-13
Congressman Darin LaHood IL-18
Congressman Tom Cole OK-4
Congressman Bill Shuster PA-09
Congressman Kevin Cramer ND-AL
Former Member of the U.S. Senate
U.S. Senator Rudy Boschwitz MN
U.S. Senator Steve Symms ID
Former Members of Congress
Congressman Gil Gutknecht MN-01
Congressman John Kline MN-02
Congressman Vin Weber MN-02 & 06
Minnesota State Legislators
State Senator Julie Rosen (Vernon Center)
State Senator Bill Weber (Luverne)
State Senator Rich Draheim (Madison Lake)
State Representative Bob Gunther (Fairmont)
State Representative Bob Vogel (Elko New Market)
State Representative Jeremy Munson (Lake Crystal)
Former First District Republican Party Chairs
Steve Perkins – (formerly of Luverne, MN)
Kim Hummel – Jackson, MN
Dave Kruse – Mankato, MN
Former Second District Republican Party Chairs
Neal Breitbarth – Truman, MN
First District Republican Party County Chairs
Jerry Groebner Blue Earth County Deputy Chair
Dave Richards – Blue Earth County Deputy Chair
Greg Bartz – Brown County Chair
Frank Bernau – Dodge County Chair
William Erickson – Faribault County Co-Chair
Gary Steuart – Fillmore County Chair
Ebenezer Howe – Freeborn County Chair
Jan Deters – Houston County Deputy Chair
Jason Reiland – Houston County Chair
Ryan Brinks – Jackson County Deputy Chair
Al DeKruif – Le Sueur County Chair
Jack Zimmerman – Le Sueur County Deputy Chair
Rochelle Krusemark – Martin County Co-Chair
Neal Breitbarth – Martin County Co-Chair
Peter Trocke – Nicollet County Chair
Rod Sankey – Nobles County Chair
Greg Gallas – Olmsted County Deputy Chair
Otto Luknic – Rice County Deputy Chair
Greg Burger – Rock County Chair
Sue Jirele – Waseca County Co-Chair
Taylor Zinkle – Waseca County Co-Chair
Paul Lenz – Watonwan County Chair
James Doerr – Winona County Chair